Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,6151,004
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 622386
AlgiersAlgeria 617383
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 424264
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7896,704
AzulArgentina 11,0516,867
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6559,728
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9668,679
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6599,109
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5399,035
AmberleyAustralia 16,46710,233
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2362,011
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4592,149
AimoresBrazil 8,4055,223
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6024,724
AltamiraBrazil 7,8184,858
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5585,318
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9225,544
ApodiBrazil 6,9654,328
AracajuBrazil 7,3824,588
AracuaiBrazil 8,2365,118
AragarcasBrazil 8,8505,499
AraxaBrazil 8,7915,463
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1614,450
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9365,553
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8905,525
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5304,679
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0183,118
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2573,267
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1034,414
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3614,574
AbecheChad 3,2182,000
AntofagastaChile 10,7946,707
AricaChile 10,4096,468
AltaiChina 6,1253,806
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6045,968
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5305,922
AraucaColombia 8,5715,326
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7024,786
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6184,734
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7784,833
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2071,372
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4891,547
AswanEgypt 2,9401,827
AsyutEgypt 2,5741,599
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6986,026
AsmaraEritrea 4,0832,537
AssabEritrea 4,5372,819
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6292,876
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 14993
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3199,519
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2056,963
AccraGhana 3,9862,477
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,483922
AthensGreece 1,356843
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,368850
AasiaatGreenland 4,7022,922
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9812,474
AputiteqGreenland 3,8742,407
AkureyriIceland 3,2412,014
AgraIndia 6,4414,002
AhmedabadIndia 6,2403,878
AkolaIndia 6,7634,203
AllahabadIndia 6,8544,259
AmritsarIndia 5,9213,679
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7647,932
AbadanIran 3,7572,335
ArakIran 3,7052,302
AlbengaItaly 380236
AnconaItaly 544338
ArezzoItaly 430267
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1192,560
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0952,545
AbashiriJapan 9,6255,981
AburatsuJapan 10,0866,267
AikawaJapan 9,8976,150
AjiroJapan 10,2126,346
AkitaJapan 9,8366,112
AkuneJapan 9,9746,198
AomoriJapan 9,7676,069
AsahikawaJapan 9,5685,945
AsosanJapan 9,9536,185
AmmanJordan 2,6481,645
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,5213,431
AinaziLatvia 2,2311,387
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3704,580
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5374,684
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7504,816
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2454,502
AtarMauritania 3,0141,873
AgalegaMauritius 7,5304,679
AcapulcoMexico 10,2466,367
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8414,251
AltaiMongolia 6,7444,191
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,1804,462
AgadirMorocco 1,9711,225
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,297806
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,39911,433
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,73911,645
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,89311,740
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,79511,679
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,60911,564
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,68511,611
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,78011,670
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,77211,665
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,77011,664
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,77011,664
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,77011,664
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,77011,664
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4955,900
AgadezNiger 2,6321,635
AsuncionParaguay 9,9946,211
ArequipaPeru 10,3576,436
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5206,537
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8069,822
AradRomania 1,217756
AjanRussia 8,2405,121
AldanRussia 7,5524,693
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,2722,033
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0943,165
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8965,528
AnadyrRussia 8,2565,131
ArkhangelskRussia 3,3592,087
ArmavirRussia 2,7021,679
AstrakhanRussia 3,2302,007
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,03210,584
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,411877
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 887551
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 794494
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,014630
Abu HamedSudan 3,3392,075
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9952,483
AqiqSudan 3,7852,352
ArbaatSudan 3,5682,217
AromaSudan 3,8472,391
AtbaraSudan 3,5402,200
Abu KamalSyria 2,9411,828
AleppoSyria 2,5551,588
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3705,823
AtakpameTogo 3,7432,326
AdanaTurkey 2,3661,470
AfyonTurkey 1,9101,187
AnkaraTurkey 2,0811,293
AntalyaTurkey 1,9851,234
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2442,637
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9881,236
AberporthUk 1,6111,001
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6101,001
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1461,334
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1511,337
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6412,884
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6262,875
ArtigasUruguay 10,3316,420
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1715,077
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9924,966
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1845,707
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0395,617
Ada, MnUsa 7,7994,846
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2944,532
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6554,757
Akron, OhUsa 7,1814,462
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0535,626
Albany, GaUsa 7,9374,932
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5334,060
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8074,852
Albion, NeUsa 8,2165,105
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2925,774
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8334,867
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0725,016
Algona, IaUsa 7,8924,904
Alice, TxUsa 9,2565,751
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7664,204
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5075,286
Alma, MiUsa 7,3004,536
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0794,399
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4685,884
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9605,568
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5154,049
Amite, LaUsa 8,5105,288
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5275,299
Anderson, InUsa 7,5584,697
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6654,763
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8744,272
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2944,532
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7175,417
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1685,076
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1185,045
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6034,725
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4364,621
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2635,756
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2065,099
Athens, GaUsa 7,7564,820
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8584,883
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7694,207
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5215,917
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2325,116
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6934,781
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6265,360
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5664,701
Austin, TxUsa 9,0615,631
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5602,834
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2723,276
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2685,138
AdenYemen 4,7222,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -