Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1763,216
BustAfghanistan 5,0533,140
BatnaAlgeria 569354
BecharAlgeria 1,387862
BejaiaAlgeria 517322
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,501933
BiskraAlgeria 686426
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,401871
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9548,050
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8948,012
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9118,023
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2517,613
ByrdAntarctica 15,1479,413
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3527,054
BarilocheArgentina 12,1097,525
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7946,708
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0409,968
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,48610,245
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2978,263
BrestBelarus 1,7331,077
BrusselsBelgium 1,171728
Belize CityBelize 9,2855,770
BeninBenin 3,8572,397
BohiconBenin 3,7722,344
BermudaBermuda 6,4013,978
BageBrazil 10,2516,370
BambuiBrazil 8,7665,447
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7325,426
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2134,482
BarcelosBrazil 8,5075,287
BarraBrazil 7,8054,850
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4804,648
BarreirasBrazil 8,0234,986
BelémBrazil 7,3904,592
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6275,361
BelterraBrazil 7,9904,965
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7014,786
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7956,087
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0114,978
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5365,304
BrevesBrazil 7,5644,701
BurgasBulgaria 1,607999
BurundiBurundi 5,3343,315
BatouriCameroon 4,0672,527
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0643,768
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8685,511
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6344,123
Banff, AbCanada 8,4475,249
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6894,156
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8923,040
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3965,217
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4494,629
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5305,300
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6104,107
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8345,490
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7624,823
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8714,891
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1473,199
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9845,583
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8483,013
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5885,337
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8144,234
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1572,583
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6632,276
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4637,744
BeijingChina 8,4755,267
BarranquillaColombia 8,6415,370
Benito SalasColombia 9,2525,749
BogotáColombia 9,0305,611
BrnoCzech Republic 1,154717
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4882,789
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7162,931
BaniDominican Republic 7,7544,819
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8234,862
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6634,762
BahariyaEgypt 2,3221,443
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4351,513
BiarritzFrance 870540
BordeauxFrance 869540
BrestFrance 1,327824
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,71110,385
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,70910,383
BitamGabon 4,2982,671
BanjulGambia 3,8702,405
BerlinGermany 1,370851
BrockenGermany 1,255780
BokeGuinea 4,0052,488
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,9592,460
BudapestHungary 1,145712
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,152716
BangaloreIndia 7,3334,557
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8834,277
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5314,680
BikanerIndia 5,9973,726
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6617,246
BabolsarIran 3,8352,383
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6172,869
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5392,199
Bandar LengehIran 4,5282,814
BirjandIran 4,5532,829
BushehrIran 4,0502,517
BaghdadIraq 3,2752,035
BasraIraq 3,7072,304
BelmulletIreland 2,0321,263
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8431,145
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 715444
BergamoItaly 572355
BolognaItaly 499310
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 693431
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 657408
BrindisiItaly 815507
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,7852,352
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8902,417
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2393,256
BeirutLebanon 2,5131,561
BenghaziLibya 1,431889
BirzaiLithuania 2,1041,307
BitolaMacedonia 1,100684
BlantyreMalawi 6,8414,251
BvumbweMalawi 6,8694,268
BintuluMalaysia 11,0096,841
BamakoMali 3,4962,173
Bko-SMali 3,5032,177
BougounMali 3,5982,236
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,5151,563
BaitagMongolia 6,4353,999
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4524,009
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2234,488
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,8044,849
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8154,856
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0524,382
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6594,759
BulganMongolia 7,0764,397
BhamawMyanmar 8,1945,092
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,39511,431
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,70411,623
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,43011,453
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,80411,685
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,91311,753
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3135,787
BilmaNiger 2,4801,541
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,9981,863
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8092,367
BergenNorway 2,2081,372
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2061,371
BjornoyaNorway 3,8082,366
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9851,855
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7731,723
BadinPakistan 5,8283,622
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8813,654
BalakotPakistan 5,6503,511
BarkhanPakistan 5,5903,474
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1795,704
BascoPhilippines 10,3786,449
BialystokPoland 1,7831,108
BejaPortugal 1,418881
BragancaPortugal 1,262784
BistritaRomania 1,484922
BucharestRomania 1,516942
BajkitRussia 6,0243,744
BarabinskRussia 5,2163,241
BarnaulRussia 5,5973,478
BerezovoRussia 4,4312,753
BiserRussia 4,0242,500
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3035,160
BogdarinRussia 7,2934,532
BogucanyRussia 6,2183,864
BomnakRussia 8,0094,977
BorRussia 5,7103,548
BorzjaRussia 7,7274,801
BratskRussia 6,5524,071
BelgradeSerbia 1,096681
BoSierra Leone 4,1412,573
BontheSierra Leone 4,2182,621
BratislavaSlovakia 1,092679
BerberaSomalia 4,9233,059
BusanSouth Korea 9,6445,993
BadajozSpain 1,305811
BarcelonaSpain 527328
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,009627
BabanusaSudan 3,7782,348
BaselSwitzerland 771479
BernSwitzerland 702436
BangkokThailand 9,2075,721
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1975,715
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,8295,486
BizerteTunisia 398247
BalikesirTurkey 1,6691,037
BursaTurkey 1,7561,091
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5892,852
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9611,218
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8921,176
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8941,177
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,522946
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,373853
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,306811
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9926,209
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1095,660
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9404,312
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5124,668
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5144,669
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2435,122
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5775,330
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4685,262
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3504,567
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3693,958
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2075,721
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8314,866
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9176,163
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7035,408
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3403,940
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9344,930
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1585,070
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2904,530
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5415,308
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7184,175
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0364,994
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7846,080
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0344,992
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3324,557
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6414,748
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9555,565
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0795,021
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5874,093
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1725,700
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1305,673
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0945,030
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6774,149
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3533,948
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4394,623
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7534,818
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9694,952
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9785,579
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5694,082
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2665,137
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5274,677
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8014,226
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6174,734
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4145,229
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3835,209
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3715,823
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1045,036
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8546,123
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2114,481
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2964,534
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8714,270
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6165,354
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3904,592
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8554,881
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3983,976
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2705,761
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9723,090
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8444,874
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2385,119
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0644,390
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0784,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -