Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0273,124
ChlefAlgeria 779484
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 505314
CeresArgentina 10,6586,623
ChamicalArgentina 10,9996,835
ChepesArgentina 11,0946,894
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,1967,579
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5036,527
CórdobaArgentina 10,9256,789
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9296,792
CorrientesArgentina 10,2476,368
CairnsAustralia 15,1669,424
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,56710,295
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0298,096
CedunaAustralia 15,1179,394
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8589,854
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0109,327
Cobar MoAustralia 16,10610,008
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7459,163
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,65610,350
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7669,175
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8884,902
CharnocksBarbados 7,1984,473
CotonouBenin 3,8572,397
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5305,301
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7785,455
CabroboBrazil 7,3204,549
CaceresBrazil 9,2615,755
CaetiteBrazil 8,0254,987
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9754,334
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3935,837
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5345,925
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9775,578
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2604,511
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9314,928
CaparaoBrazil 8,5485,312
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8945,527
CaratingaBrazil 8,5025,283
CaravelasBrazil 8,1355,055
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1235,047
CarolinaBrazil 7,7944,843
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4385,865
CataguasesBrazil 8,6775,392
CatalaoBrazil 8,7415,432
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0615,630
CaxiasBrazil 7,2884,529
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,8866,143
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8044,228
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7275,423
ChapecoBrazil 9,8066,094
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8655,509
CipoBrazil 7,4934,656
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0044,974
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5155,292
CordeiroBrazil 8,7145,415
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1205,046
CorumbaBrazil 9,4905,897
CoximBrazil 9,2445,745
CrateusBrazil 7,1214,425
CuiabaBrazil 9,1045,658
CuritibaBrazil 9,4455,869
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3835,209
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6664,142
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9715,575
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0473,136
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2673,273
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5223,432
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1274,429
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0155,602
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9975,591
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9563,080
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7035,408
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2533,886
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7593,579
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6033,482
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6013,481
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9425,557
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7383,566
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4604,014
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3263,931
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4133,364
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8744,271
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0814,400
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3163,303
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9434,936
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7384,187
Comox, BcCanada 8,9785,579
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0954,409
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0913,785
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1855,086
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5915,339
ChicoChile 12,5067,772
ChillanChile 11,8547,366
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9397,419
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0726,881
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5317,787
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6837,260
ChangchunChina 8,7095,412
ChangduChina 7,7324,805
ChangshaChina 9,1115,661
ChengduChina 8,2825,147
ChongqingChina 8,5575,317
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6605,381
CrikvenicaCroatia 726451
CamagueyCuba 8,1715,077
CasablancaCuba 8,4085,225
ChebCzech Republic 1,097682
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7021,058
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6254,738
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7434,811
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6794,772
CanarEcuador 9,9596,188
CairoEgypt 2,3901,485
CaenFrance 1,172728
ChateaurouxFrance 869540
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2084,479
CocobeachGabon 4,4092,740
CologneGermany 1,154717
ChiosGreece 1,550963
CorfuGreece 994618
ConakryGuinea 4,0732,531
CatacamasHonduras 9,2835,769
CholutecaHonduras 9,4975,902
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5504,692
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6884,777
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6884,777
ChahbaharIran 5,0903,163
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9451,208
ClonesIreland 1,8981,179
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9541,214
CorkIreland 1,7901,112
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7861,110
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 168104
CameriItaly 546339
CampobassoItaly 543338
Cape BellavistaItaly 14489
Cape CarbonaraItaly 199124
Cape FrascaItaly 10062
Cape MeleItaly 370230
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 596371
Catania, SicilyItaly 682424
CerviaItaly 518322
CiampinoItaly 382238
Cimone MountainItaly 443275
Cisa PassItaly 448278
CivitavecchiaItaly 334208
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 727452
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 738459
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 772480
ChibaJapan 10,2146,347
ChichibuJapan 10,1256,292
ChichijimaJapan 11,1096,903
ChoshiJapan 10,2396,363
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5401,578
ChilekaMalawi 6,8414,251
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6114,108
ChitipaMalawi 6,1563,825
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7706,071
ComitanMexico 9,6856,018
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,4988,388
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7804,834
ChoirMongolia 7,5124,668
CasablancaMorocco 1,6151,004
ChindeMozambique 7,2004,474
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5825,333
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,47911,483
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,91711,755
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,48211,485
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,68611,611
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,68511,611
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,68011,608
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,70211,622
CondegaNicaragua 9,4325,861
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8875,522
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6245,981
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3335,800
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4895,896
ChhorPakistan 5,8493,635
ChitralPakistan 5,4543,389
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,8076,094
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8326,110
CajamarcaPeru 10,2516,370
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1326,296
ChiclayoPeru 10,3396,425
ChimbotePeru 10,4006,463
CuzcoPeru 10,1806,326
CzestochowaPoland 1,406874
CoimbraPortugal 1,412877
CalafatRomania 1,259782
CeahlauRomania 1,581982
ClujRomania 1,402871
ConstantaRomania 1,7131,064
CraiovaRomania 1,339832
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7523,574
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8683,025
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9034,290
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8184,858
Cape UelenRussia 8,1395,058
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0925,650
CaraRussia 7,3594,573
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9282,441
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4704,642
ChitaRussia 7,4414,624
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4454,626
CokurdahRussia 7,2294,492
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6664,764
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3625,196
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9645,570
CaceresSpain 1,250777
CadizSpain 1,346836
Ciudad RealSpain 1,058657
CordobaSpain 1,172728
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9574,945
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1785,704
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4155,851
Chiang MaiThailand 8,7185,418
Chiang RaiThailand 8,7095,412
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2695,760
ChumphonThailand 9,3255,795
CanakkaleTurkey 1,532952
CorumTurkey 2,2431,394
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6452,886
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,9053,048
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,496929
CernovcyUkraine 1,6351,016
ChernigovUkraine 2,1281,323
CarrascoUruguay 10,6576,623
ColoniaUruguay 10,7386,673
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3274,553
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9784,957
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9014,288
Camden, ScUsa 7,5804,710
Canton, NyUsa 6,5004,039
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0815,022
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0874,404
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9233,681
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8734,893
Casper, WyUsa 8,6555,378
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1475,684
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9694,330
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3044,539
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8284,864
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5724,705
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5774,708
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3494,567
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4974,659
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1334,433
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7454,813
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8244,862
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3603,952
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3723,960
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4514,630
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6905,400
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6975,404
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5634,700
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7366,050
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2164,484
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6425,370
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5254,676
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5084,666
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3694,579
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0965,031
Clark, SdUsa 8,0004,971
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3155,167
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8244,862
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9605,568
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1814,462
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6994,784
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3255,795
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3624,575
College Park, MdUsa 6,9714,332
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8735,514
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0645,011
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5924,717
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5994,722
Columbus, InUsa 7,6224,737
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3815,208
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3394,561
Conception, MoUsa 8,1675,075
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3725,202
Conway, ArUsa 8,3165,167
Conway, ScUsa 7,4284,616
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6064,105
Corning, ArUsa 8,1755,080
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4113,984
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2375,740
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8405,493
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7154,173
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3805,829
Covington, LaUsa 8,4535,253
Covington, TnUsa 8,1055,036
Crete, NeUsa 8,2255,111
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4995,281
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2112,617
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2112,617
CaracasVenezuela 8,0024,972
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8894,902
CoroVenezuela 8,1745,079
ChipataZambia 6,5244,054
ChomaZambia 6,6784,150
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2174,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -