Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,8231,133
DjelfaAlgeria 796495
DavisAntarctica 13,4178,337
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1178,773
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6388,475
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7626,688
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,37410,175
DhakaBangladesh 7,6954,782
D’UccleBelgium 1,171728
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4585,256
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0375,616
DouradosBrazil 9,5525,936
DoualaCameroon 4,0762,533
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0763,155
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6834,774
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2505,126
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3455,185
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0933,165
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4403,381
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1373,813
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3594,573
DuianChina 7,4724,643
DubrovnikCroatia 845525
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6952,918
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7794,834
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8474,876
DabaaEgypt 2,1001,305
DakhlaEgypt 2,5461,582
DijonFrance 781485
DresdenGermany 1,242772
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2182,621
DebrecenHungary 1,306811
DalatangiIceland 3,0701,908
DaltonganjIndia 7,1364,434
DarbhangaIndia 7,1524,445
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7984,846
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,8054,850
DumkaIndia 7,3854,589
DwarkaIndia 5,9853,719
DezfulIran 3,6742,283
DublinIreland 1,7931,114
DecimomannuItaly 15496
DobbiacoItaly 748465
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9932,481
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6051,619
DagorettiKenya 5,4823,406
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,1641,345
DedzaMalawi 6,6724,146
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4534,632
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6694,766
DaweiMyanmar 8,9875,584
De BiltNetherlands 1,297806
De KooyNetherlands 1,393865
Den HelderNetherlands 1,397868
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,98511,797
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,64511,587
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,65611,593
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,44211,460
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,46411,474
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0931,300
DalbandinPakistan 5,1993,231
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5853,470
DirPakistan 5,4873,410
DroshPakistan 5,4643,395
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6046,589
DohaQatar 4,3332,693
DorohoiRomania 1,6491,025
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1513,201
DudinkaRussia 5,3673,335
DzardzanRussia 6,7644,203
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1542,581
DakarSenegal 3,8102,368
DaruSierra Leone 4,0952,545
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1905,089
DamazinSudan 4,0982,547
DongolaSudan 3,1861,980
DamascusSyria 2,6181,627
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6181,627
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8381,764
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0793,156
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1543,824
DjerbaTunisia 814506
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7491,709
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0241,258
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7791,106
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2751,414
DonetskUkraine 2,4671,533
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6482,888
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7684,827
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1814,463
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8115,475
Danville, IlUsa 7,6964,783
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4664,640
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8705,512
David City, NeUsa 8,2155,105
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4354,620
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9775,579
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1555,067
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7826,079
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7654,825
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3585,815
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3484,566
Delphine, InUsa 7,5634,699
Denton, MdUsa 6,9014,288
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8085,474
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9714,953
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3475,808
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7434,812
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2344,495
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9144,918
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8435,495
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6994,784
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6545,378
Dover, DeUsa 6,9014,288
Dover, TnUsa 7,9634,948
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9545,564
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7194,797
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5204,673
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8984,908
Durham, NhUsa 6,3183,926
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,9341,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -