Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,221759
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 804500
EsquelArgentina 12,2297,599
EzeizaArgentina 10,8166,721
East SaleAustralia 16,49910,252
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2268,840
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2278,841
EssendonAustralia 16,29910,129
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,8635,508
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,0846,266
EspinosaBrazil 8,1195,045
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6844,153
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1815,084
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1475,063
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1575,069
Edson, AbCanada 8,2855,148
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9495,561
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0364,372
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9774,957
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8455,496
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6533,513
ErlianChina 7,9374,932
El CaranoColombia 9,1655,695
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,7101,062
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8234,861
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6124,730
El ArishEgypt 2,5241,568
El TorEgypt 2,6901,672
ErfurtGermany 1,170727
EssenGermany 1,202747
EsfahanIran 3,9392,448
EilatIsrael 2,7061,681
EsashiJapan 9,6405,990
EldoretKenya 5,2263,247
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,9564,323
EssaouiraMorocco 1,9091,186
EeldeNetherlands 1,395867
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,01611,817
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,65811,595
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5465,932
EnuguNigeria 3,8002,361
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0406,239
EvoraPortugal 1,404872
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,6845,396
EkimcanRussia 8,3225,171
Elat’MaRussia 2,9221,816
ElistaRussia 2,9381,826
ErbogacenRussia 6,6034,103
EssejRussia 6,0193,740
Ed DueimSudan 3,7702,342
El FasherSudan 3,4312,132
El GeneinaSudan 3,3182,062
El ObeidSudan 3,7272,316
El ShowakSudan 3,9502,455
En NahudSudan 3,6752,284
EdirneTurkey 1,532952
ErzincanTurkey 2,6421,642
ErzurumTurkey 2,7731,723
EskisehirTurkey 1,8891,174
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,9162,433
EntebbeUganda 5,1303,188
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9091,186
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8381,142
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1214,425
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8614,885
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9383,690
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3155,167
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4425,246
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,5375,927
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1904,468
Elko, NvUsa 9,3445,807
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4355,241
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7874,217
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4255,857
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3513,947
Erie, PaUsa 7,0234,364
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3045,160
Eugene, OrUsa 9,4195,853
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3375,181
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7676,070
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0465,000
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0435,620
Evansville, InUsa 7,7924,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -