Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2873,286
FarahAfghanistan 4,8283,000
FormosaArgentina 10,1116,283
ForrestAustralia 14,5829,062
FrancistownBotswana 7,1594,448
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4474,006
FloraniaBrazil 6,9394,312
FlorestaBrazil 7,2764,521
FlorianoBrazil 7,4254,614
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5855,956
FormosaBrazil 8,4735,265
FortalezaBrazil 6,8564,260
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,8086,095
FrancaBrazil 8,9095,536
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5174,671
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6374,746
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8084,852
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0655,012
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3695,200
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7624,824
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5724,705
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2285,113
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8644,887
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8683,647
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8613,642
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4113,363
FayaChad 2,7231,692
FamagustaCyprus 2,3241,444
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6461,023
FarafraEgypt 2,3541,463
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7302,939
FichtelbergGermany 1,148713
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,055656
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,106687
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4682,777
FaranahGuinea 3,8842,413
FalconaraItaly 534332
Florence, TuscanyItaly 427265
Foggia, PugliaItaly 616383
FonniItaly 10062
FrontoneItaly 487303
FrosinoneItaly 434270
FukauraJapan 9,7436,054
FukueJapan 9,8346,111
FukuiJapan 9,9696,195
FukuokaJapan 9,8536,122
FukushimaJapan 10,0346,235
FukuyamaJapan 9,9456,180
FushikiJapan 9,9476,181
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3563,328
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,9844,962
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3235,172
FunchalMadeira 2,4071,496
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2234,489
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,388862
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3231,443
FaroPortugal 1,462909
FerganaRussia 5,2423,257
FreetownSierra Leone 4,1452,576
FalunSweden 2,2791,416
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,366849
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2521,399
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1075,038
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2995,157
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8994,909
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8234,862
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7944,843
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1483,821
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6934,780
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9684,951
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0655,012
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7644,824
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3845,210
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3664,577
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9174,920
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8314,866
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3115,786
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3284,554
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5885,958
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2174,485
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4814,649
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7575,442
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8924,904
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7065,410
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1185,045
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3095,163
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4575,255
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4394,623
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8205,481
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3863,968
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6164,733
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6715,388
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0744,396
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0344,371
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9096,158
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9294,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -