Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3523,326
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2893,286
GhardaiaAlgeria 999621
General PicoArgentina 11,2256,975
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,6786,635
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8783,653
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,71310,385
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3558,299
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2648,864
GrazAustria 910565
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1861,980
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3012,051
GomelBelarus 2,1581,341
GrodnoBelarus 1,8631,158
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1664,453
GoianiaBrazil 8,7025,408
GoiasBrazil 8,7015,407
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4035,222
GrajauBrazil 7,5924,718
GuairaBrazil 9,6656,006
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,9284,305
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0645,011
GarouaCameroon 3,5162,185
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9013,046
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0514,382
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0115,600
Golden, BcCanada 8,5015,283
Goose, NfCanada 5,1843,221
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9654,328
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2485,125
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7843,594
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4693,399
GanzhouChina 9,4485,871
GuangzhouChina 9,5365,926
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6584,759
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0106,220
GonderEthiopia 4,2222,624
GourdonFrance 726451
GrenobleFrance 546339
GeisenheimGermany 1,040647
GorlitzGermany 1,278794
GibraltarGibraltar 1,287800
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6776,013
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5364,683
GoaIndia 6,8414,251
GuwahatiIndia 7,6204,735
GelaItaly 648403
GenoaItaly 423263
GhediItaly 557346
Gioia Del ColleItaly 729453
GrazzaniseItaly 489304
GrossetoItaly 329205
GrottaglieItaly 769478
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11371
GuidoniaItaly 401249
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,0902,541
GifuJapan 10,0566,249
GaoMali 2,8261,756
GuamMariana Islands 12,5167,778
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2096,344
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0336,235
GuaymasMexico 10,1486,306
GaluutMongolia 6,9834,339
GemertNetherlands 1,230765
GisborneNew Zealand 19,10711,873
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,10811,874
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,67811,607
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,82711,699
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,57811,545
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,00511,810
GayaNiger 3,2322,008
GardermoenNorway 2,1851,358
GeiloNorway 2,2131,375
GdanskPoland 1,7101,063
GalatiRomania 1,6871,048
Gor’KijRussia 3,0901,920
GorznyjRussia 3,0841,916
GridinoRussia 3,2612,027
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,4053,359
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3827,073
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 483300
GijonSpain 1,192741
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6992,299
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9572,459
GoteborgSweden 1,9171,192
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,9231,195
GothenburgSweden 1,9161,191
GunnarnSweden 2,7761,725
GenevaSwitzerland 648403
GabesTunisia 767477
GafsaTunisia 693430
GiresunTurkey 2,5221,567
GoztepeTurkey 1,7531,089
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0522,518
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9782,472
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9301,200
GajvoronUkraine 1,9051,184
GeniceskUkraine 2,2181,378
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1675,075
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2305,114
Galva, IlUsa 7,7584,821
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9275,547
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2885,151
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2885,151
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2505,126
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2594,511
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5564,074
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3935,837
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2664,515
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6425,371
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4145,229
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7294,803
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6715,388
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3125,165
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0795,642
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3424,563
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6025,967
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3855,211
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5545,315
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,4134,607
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5584,697
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1675,075
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3684,578
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7534,818
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3855,211
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4884,653
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0744,396
Greenville, TxUsa 8,7385,430
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6134,731
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6544,756
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9024,910
Groton, CtUsa 6,4954,036
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3465,186
GuanareVenezuela 8,3485,187
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,5655,322
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6114,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -