Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7412,946
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,015631
HuamboAngola 5,9913,723
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7748,559
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,65510,350
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,64210,342
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3289,525
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1501,958
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3225,171
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7003,542
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6873,534
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9434,314
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1823,220
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2164,484
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6514,755
Hope, BcCanada 8,8685,510
HaikouChina 9,5305,922
HailarChina 7,9834,961
HamiChina 6,7534,196
HetanChina 6,0373,752
HavanaCuba 8,4255,235
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6314,742
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5954,720
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8364,869
HelwanEgypt 2,4011,492
HurguadaEgypt 2,7691,720
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5841,606
HelsinkiFinland 2,4461,520
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,4711,535
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,15510,039
HamburgGermany 1,452902
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,452902
HannoverGermany 1,320820
HelgolandGermany 1,507937
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 826513
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,590988
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7112,927
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0878,132
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9778,064
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0351,886
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0994,412
HaifaIsrael 2,5221,567
HaboroJapan 9,4825,892
HachijojimaJapan 10,4246,477
HachinoheJapan 9,8296,108
HagiJapan 9,8436,116
HakodateJapan 9,6746,012
HamadaJapan 9,8396,114
HamamatsuJapan 10,1656,317
HikoneJapan 10,0396,239
HimejiJapan 9,9926,209
HiradoJapan 9,8216,103
HirooJapan 9,7456,056
HiroshimaJapan 9,9056,155
HitaJapan 9,9086,157
HitoyoshiJapan 9,9926,209
HunLibya 1,455904
HomboriMali 2,9741,848
HomalinMyanmar 7,9704,953
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7545,440
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,71611,630
HighbankNew Zealand 18,61211,566
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,56111,534
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,31111,379
HororataNew Zealand 18,63211,578
HyderabadPakistan 5,7423,568
HuanucoPeru 10,2616,376
HelPoland 1,7381,080
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8155,478
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6162,868
HatangaRussia 5,8913,661
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2522,643
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,4554,011
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3812,101
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,125699
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,5639,671
HaejuSouth Korea 9,2035,719
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0675,635
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1205,046
HalaibSudan 3,3562,085
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8562,396
HudeibaSudan 3,5492,206
HaparandaSweden 2,9731,847
HarnosandSweden 2,5281,571
HamaSyria 2,5601,591
HassakahSyria 2,8431,767
Hua HinThailand 9,2395,741
HakkariTurkey 3,0601,901
Hull, EnglandUk 1,593990
HersonUkraine 2,0551,277
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7581,092
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0715,637
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3403,940
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8984,908
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8944,284
Hart, MiUsa 7,3054,540
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4964,036
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1255,049
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8784,895
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4465,249
Hays, KsUsa 8,4995,282
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9056,155
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3615,196
Helena, MtUsa 8,6595,381
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8184,237
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2294,492
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5904,717
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0785,641
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1855,087
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0875,025
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0605,008
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7704,207
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8314,867
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3624,575
Holly, CoUsa 8,7675,448
Homer, AkUsa 8,7135,414
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6434,749
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8684,889
Horton, KsUsa 8,2255,111
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4465,249
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2554,508
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1954,471
Houma, LaUsa 8,6065,348
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9185,542
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4174,609
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9644,949
Huron, SdUsa 8,0575,007
HanoiVietnam 9,1115,662
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,9216,165
HarareZimbabwe 6,9254,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -