Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,404873
In SalahAlgeria 1,582983
InnsbruckAustria 777483
IbiriteBrazil 8,6415,370
IguatuBrazil 7,1304,431
IlheusBrazil 7,8604,884
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6484,753
IndaialBrazil 9,5685,946
IpameriBrazil 8,7165,416
IraiBrazil 9,8526,122
IreceBrazil 7,7354,806
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7484,815
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3065,162
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1995,095
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3745,204
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6095,350
ItapevaBrazil 9,2955,776
ItirucuBrazil 7,7894,840
ItuacuBrazil 7,9174,920
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4985,902
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9724,332
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0653,769
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4924,656
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4113,363
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0353,750
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5596,562
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1988,823
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,9728,061
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6794,772
IzobambaEcuador 9,7676,070
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4261,507
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6305,984
IoanninaGreece 1,069664
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6422,884
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7382,323
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5294,057
IranshahrIran 4,9833,097
IstranaItaly 641399
IidaJapan 10,1026,277
IizukaJapan 9,8666,131
IrakoJapan 10,1436,303
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1856,329
IrozakiJapan 10,2406,363
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2216,351
IshinomakiJapan 10,0126,222
IwamizawaJapan 9,5925,961
IzuharaJapan 9,7366,050
IrbidJordan 2,6071,620
IfraneMorocco 1,431889
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,28711,364
IlorinNigeria 3,5932,233
InchonNorth Korea 9,3035,781
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1702,591
IslamabadPakistan 5,6703,523
IquitosPeru 9,5755,950
IloiloPhilippines 11,1956,957
IasiRomania 1,7051,060
IcaRussia 8,8795,517
IlirnejRussia 7,8974,907
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5315,301
IrkutskRussia 6,9184,299
Ivdel’Russia 4,1452,576
IbizaSpain 621386
IspartaTurkey 1,9401,205
IstanbulTurkey 1,7471,085
IzmirTurkey 1,6341,015
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,568974
IzmailUkraine 1,7471,086
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5385,306
Independence, KsUsa 8,4485,250
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4824,028
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5944,719
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0314,990
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4804,648
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9844,961
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8774,895
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3114,543
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7434,190
IsokaZambia 6,1723,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -