Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2783,280
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4123,363
JuninArgentina 10,9506,804
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,2985,778
JacobinaBrazil 7,6304,742
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8874,279
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8984,287
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5795,331
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,7515,438
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1085,038
JiuquanChina 7,2844,527
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4935,899
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7234,799
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8774,895
JoensuuFinland 2,8291,758
JokioinenFinland 2,4731,537
JyvskylFinland 2,6831,667
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6442,886
JulianehbGreenland 4,2622,649
JagdalpurIndia 7,2914,530
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1756,944
JerusalemIsrael 2,5911,610
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4395,865
JosNigeria 3,4212,126
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5032,177
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5032,177
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5743,464
JhelumPakistan 5,7563,577
JiwaniPakistan 5,2033,233
JuliacaPeru 10,1806,326
JakutskRussia 7,4594,635
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,0281,882
JenisejskRussia 5,9313,686
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6916,022
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2855,770
JamestownSaint Helena 6,4524,009
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5852,227
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2132,618
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7064,789
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,316818
JubaSudan 4,6072,863
JokkmokkSweden 2,9751,849
JönköpingSweden 1,9521,213
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9481,210
JendoubaTunisia 463288
JerbaTunisia 783487
JerseyUk 1,260783
JaltaUkraine 2,1531,338
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3665,199
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0475,000
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8624,885
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8334,867
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0374,373
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4835,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -