Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3043,296
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1803,219
KhostAfghanistan 5,4243,371
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1793,218
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9048,019
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0268,716
KlagenfurtAustria 826513
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1901,982
KandiBenin 3,3222,064
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7045,409
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7574,199
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7604,200
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7245,421
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4554,633
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6534,134
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4934,656
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0674,391
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5413,443
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3983,976
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,6273,497
KashiChina 5,6143,488
KunmingChina 8,5775,330
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0583,143
KhargaEgypt 2,6601,653
KosseirEgypt 2,8831,791
KajaaniFinland 2,9131,810
KuopioFinland 2,7881,732
KuusamoFinland 3,1061,930
KarlsruheGermany 931578
KasselGermany 1,189739
KonstanzGermany 787489
KumasiGhana 3,8972,422
KalamataGreece 1,252778
KerkiraGreece 994618
Kythira IslandGreece 1,368850
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5882,851
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7322,319
KankanGuinea 3,7822,350
KindiaGuinea 3,9862,477
KissidougouGuinea 3,9152,433
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9938,074
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6576,001
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6576,001
KeszthelyHungary 989615
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0911,921
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5884,715
KotaIndia 6,3813,965
KozhikodeIndia 7,3034,538
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8677,996
KermanIran 4,4982,795
KermanshahIran 3,4702,156
Khoram AbadIran 3,6072,241
KilkennyIreland 1,7781,105
KingstonJamaica 8,3155,167
KagoshimaJapan 10,0366,236
KanazawaJapan 9,9436,179
KaruizawaJapan 10,0656,255
KatsuuraJapan 10,2666,379
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1546,310
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4675,883
KobeJapan 10,0346,235
KochiJapan 10,0406,239
KofuJapan 10,1276,293
KumagayaJapan 10,1266,293
KumamotoJapan 9,9386,175
KumejimaJapan 10,2366,361
KureJapan 9,9246,167
KushiroJapan 9,7276,045
KutchanJapan 9,5755,950
KyotoJapan 10,0356,236
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,6913,537
KitaleKenya 5,1623,208
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7972,359
KufraLibya 2,2991,428
KaunasLithuania 1,9561,215
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9221,194
KybartaiLithuania 1,8901,175
KarongaMalawi 6,2083,858
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8976,150
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0506,867
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0576,249
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0246,229
KuantanMalaysia 10,1486,306
KuchingMalaysia 10,9126,781
KayesMali 3,4842,165
KeniebaMali 3,6282,254
KidalMali 2,5561,588
KitaMali 3,5192,187
KoutiaMali 3,4162,123
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1358,784
KisinevMoldova 1,7991,118
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0444,999
KhatgalMongolia 6,7724,208
KhovdMongolia 6,3473,944
KhujirtMongolia 7,1414,437
KhutagMongolia 6,9894,343
KenitraMorocco 1,488924
KalewaMyanmar 8,0334,992
KathaMyanmar 8,1325,053
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3135,787
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,2295,113
KengtungMyanmar 8,5935,340
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9574,945
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5374,684
KathmanduNepal 7,0134,358
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,83310,460
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,78611,674
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,98011,795
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,91111,752
KarioiNew Zealand 18,92111,758
KawerauNew Zealand 18,98111,795
KopuaNew Zealand 18,99511,804
KanoNigeria 3,1781,975
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4135,849
KarasjokNorway 3,3612,088
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3901,485
KristiansandNorway 1,9501,212
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5011,554
KhasabOman 4,6662,899
KarachiPakistan 5,6563,515
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6633,519
KhanpurPakistan 5,7403,567
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4473,385
KororPalau 12,3637,683
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,325823
KlodzkoPoland 1,267787
KoszalinPoland 1,6191,006
KrakowPoland 1,380858
KalakanRussia 7,4094,604
KaliningradRussia 1,8111,125
KamenskoeRussia 8,3795,207
KandalaksaRussia 3,2972,049
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7382,323
KazanRussia 3,3992,112
KemRussia 3,1821,977
KerchRussia 2,3351,451
KhabarovskRussia 8,8125,476
KirenskRussia 6,8034,227
KirovRussia 3,5032,177
KljuciRussia 8,9305,549
KolpasevRussia 5,4193,367
KorfRussia 8,6045,347
KostromaRussia 2,9831,854
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5624,078
KotlasRussia 3,4492,143
KrasnodarRussia 2,5481,583
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0652,526
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9382,447
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0673,770
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8653,023
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4362,135
KurganRussia 4,4092,740
KurskRussia 2,4551,526
KyraRussia 7,5294,679
KigaliRwanda 5,2293,249
KoldaSenegal 3,8282,379
KabalaSierra Leone 3,9672,465
KosiceSlovakia 1,360845
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9064,913
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1865,708
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9584,945
KadugliSudan 3,9082,428
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3282,068
KassalaSudan 3,8962,421
KhartoumSudan 3,6362,259
KostiSudan 3,8672,403
KalmarSweden 1,8751,165
KaresuandoSweden 3,2061,992
KarlstadSweden 2,1211,318
KristianstadSweden 1,7651,097
KamishliSyria 2,8631,779
KanchanaburiThailand 9,1015,656
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5395,928
Khon KaenThailand 9,1945,713
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2685,759
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,2445,744
KairouanTunisia 574357
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4831,543
KarsTurkey 2,9191,814
KastamonuTurkey 2,1331,326
KayseriTurkey 2,3281,446
KonyaTurkey 2,1021,306
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1772,596
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7032,922
KinlossUk 2,0721,288
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,3941,488
KievUkraine 2,0361,265
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3491,460
KirovogradUkraine 2,0761,290
KlepininoUkraine 2,1651,345
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1941,364
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7231,071
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1351,327
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3844,589
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6305,363
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2015,096
Keene, NhUsa 6,3903,971
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3564,571
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9075,535
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2665,136
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6605,381
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8855,521
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6565,379
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2904,530
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5245,918
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6844,775
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9305,549
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0354,993
KabompoZambia 6,2503,884
KabweZambia 6,4694,020
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4654,017
KafirondaZambia 6,2623,891
KaomaZambia 6,3953,974
KasamaZambia 6,1223,804
KasempaZambia 6,2893,908
KawambwaZambia 6,0013,729
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7594,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -