Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 600373
LuandaAngola 5,5253,434
LuenaAngola 5,9503,697
La PlataArgentina 10,7876,703
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3256,416
La RiojaArgentina 10,9646,813
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0816,886
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7817,942
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1586,312
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,60310,317
LavertonAustralia 16,29210,124
LearmonthAustralia 12,8958,013
LongreachAustralia 15,5069,635
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5059,635
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,21910,700
Low HeadAustralia 16,55710,288
LinzAustria 966600
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2661,408
LerwickUk 2,2661,408
La PazBolivia 10,1036,278
LavrasBrazil 8,8095,474
LencoisBrazil 7,8134,855
LinharesBrazil 8,3365,180
LondrinaBrazil 9,3995,841
LomBulgaria 1,280795
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6544,756
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9884,342
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9594,324
Langara, BcCanada 8,8405,493
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9284,305
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4425,246
London, OnCanada 7,0354,372
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5933,476
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3324,556
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7955,465
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,5811,604
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3227,035
LanzhouChina 7,9074,914
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3554,570
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7685,449
LimonCosta Rica 9,3975,839
LarnacaCyprus 2,3081,434
LimassolCyprus 2,2681,409
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1423,817
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5413,444
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7151,065
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6344,744
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7064,788
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6884,777
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6984,783
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8086,095
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0886,269
LuxorEgypt 2,8011,740
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6606,003
Laucala BayFiji 17,34410,778
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6431,642
Le MansFrance 1,035643
LilleFrance 1,176731
LyonFrance 628390
LambarnGabon 4,6022,860
LastourvilleGabon 4,6322,879
LibrevilleGabon 4,4692,777
LeipzigGermany 1,238770
LindenbergGermany 1,362846
LamiaGreece 1,223760
LarissaGreece 1,205749
LemnosGreece 1,424885
LimnosGreece 1,438893
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1484,442
LabeGuinea 3,8332,382
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9358,038
La CeibaHonduras 9,2995,779
La MesaHonduras 9,4075,845
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0053,731
LudhianaIndia 6,0513,760
Lampedusa IslandItaly 685426
LatinaItaly 400249
LatronicoItaly 657408
LecceItaly 834519
LodwarKenya 4,9913,102
Luang PrabangLaos 8,8965,528
LiepajaLatvia 1,9881,236
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9531,214
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,012629
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,044649
LabuanMalaysia 11,0336,856
LuqaMalta 758471
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2194,486
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4146,471
LashioMyanmar 8,3305,176
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,59911,557
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,40011,434
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,71911,632
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,50611,500
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,91811,756
LincolnNew Zealand 18,67011,602
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,89111,739
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,89111,739
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,89111,739
LagosNigeria 3,8182,373
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2731,412
LillehammerNorway 2,2791,416
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8813,655
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7776,075
LimaPeru 10,4936,520
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0916,892
LisbonPortugal 1,505935
LeninbadRussia 5,0903,163
LevsiRussia 4,4252,749
LungiSierra Leone 4,1452,576
LjubljanaSlovenia 784487
LanzaroteSpain 2,3731,475
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 906563
LocarnoSwitzerland 617384
LuganoSwitzerland 600373
LatakiaSyria 2,4601,529
LampangThailand 8,7975,466
LoeiThailand 9,0365,615
Lop BuriThailand 9,1365,677
LomeTogo 3,8962,421
LeemingUk 1,6861,048
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2661,408
London, EnglandUk 1,374854
London-GatwickUk 1,344835
LynehamUk 1,443897
L’VovUkraine 1,591988
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9171,191
LozovajaUkraine 2,3791,478
LubnyUkraine 2,1821,356
LuckUkraine 1,7371,079
LuganskUkraine 2,5841,606
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6574,758
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8334,867
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6565,379
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7515,438
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9944,968
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4664,018
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9855,583
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2425,122
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0375,616
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6904,779
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7925,463
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7174,796
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7365,429
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3965,839
Larned, KsUsa 8,5745,328
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8305,487
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7186,039
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9754,334
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2385,119
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3183,926
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0194,983
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1745,079
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1715,078
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6204,735
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7424,811
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5274,677
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9584,945
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3004,536
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9265,547
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1963,851
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1715,078
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2274,491
Libby, MtUsa 8,6855,397
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2205,108
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0484,380
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9294,927
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3515,189
Llano, TxUsa 9,0995,655
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5995,344
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0856,267
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0696,257
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0886,269
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3175,790
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2294,492
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6574,758
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2405,120
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3295,176
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5984,100
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0895,648
Luling, TxUsa 9,1045,657
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5505,313
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2374,497
LivingstoneZambia 6,7474,193
LundaziZambia 6,4193,989
LusakaZambia 6,5714,083
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5604,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -