Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8733,028
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0373,130
MilianaAlgeria 714444
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2213,866
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7609,793
Malarg EArgentina 11,6067,212
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9577,430
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0036,837
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8896,767
MendozaArgentina 11,3677,063
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3587,058
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3966,460
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7519,788
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,35810,786
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2978,263
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5408,414
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,29110,124
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,30810,134
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9229,894
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9579,916
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9269,275
MuharraqBahrain 4,1942,606
MinskBelarus 2,0651,283
MogilevBelarus 2,1971,365
MaunBotswana 6,9194,300
MacapaBrazil 7,4734,644
MacauBrazil 6,8394,250
MaceioBrazil 7,1834,464
MachadoBrazil 8,9065,534
ManausBrazil 8,4345,241
MarabaBrazil 7,7574,820
MaringaBrazil 9,4535,874
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8724,892
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1245,049
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4874,652
MonteiroBrazil 7,1124,420
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3415,183
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9554,322
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6844,775
MamfeCameroon 3,8842,413
MarouaCameroon 3,4072,117
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0213,742
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5024,040
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3765,205
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9994,971
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8865,522
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3155,167
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9615,568
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7203,555
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8633,644
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3633,954
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3893,970
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0304,990
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5444,066
Morden, MbCanada 7,7094,791
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7984,224
MoundouChad 3,6472,267
MatecanaColombia 9,1555,689
MoroniComoros 6,8394,250
MosnovCzech Republic 1,267787
MarstalDenmark 1,590988
Melville HallDominica 7,1804,462
MichesDominican Republic 7,5994,722
MocaDominican Republic 7,6954,782
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7454,813
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7564,819
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6744,769
MilagroEcuador 9,9836,203
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9871,235
MinyaEgypt 2,4771,539
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,1012,549
MassawaEritrea 4,0922,543
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6161,625
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,3101,435
MarseilleFrance 402250
MontpellierFrance 485301
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4334,619
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0789,991
MakokouGabon 4,4792,783
MayumbaGabon 4,9043,047
MitzicGabon 4,4432,761
MkamboGabon 4,4422,760
MoandaGabon 4,7122,928
MouilaGabon 4,7342,942
MagdeburgGermany 1,302809
MunichGermany 902561
MünsterGermany 1,262784
MethoniGreece 1,236768
MilosGreece 1,467911
MitiliniGreece 1,570976
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,565973
MacentaGuinea 3,9792,472
MamouGuinea 3,9162,433
Midway IslandHawaii 12,3377,667
MiskolcHungary 1,288800
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1104,418
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4374,000
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5264,055
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4114,605
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0967,517
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0068,082
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7836,079
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1008,762
MashhadIran 4,4342,755
Malin HeadIreland 1,9991,242
M. CalamitaItaly 292181
Marina Di GinosaItaly 727452
Messina, SicilyItaly 680422
MilanItaly 542337
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 557346
Mount ArgentarioItaly 309192
ManIvory Coast 4,0162,495
MaebashiJapan 10,0876,268
MaizuruJapan 9,9736,198
MakurazakiJapan 10,0456,242
MatsueJapan 9,8476,119
MatsumotoJapan 10,0446,242
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9716,196
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,5676,567
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9737,440
MishimaJapan 10,1976,337
MitoJapan 10,1616,314
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3196,412
MiyakoJapan 9,9326,172
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2606,376
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0536,247
MiyazakiJapan 10,0556,248
MombetsuJapan 9,5555,937
MoriokaJapan 9,8896,145
MuroranJapan 9,6395,990
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1036,278
MutsuJapan 9,7456,056
Ma’AnJordan 2,7351,700
MafraqJordan 2,6491,646
MombasaKenya 5,8993,665
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2954,533
MaseruLesotho 8,0264,987
MonroviaLiberia 4,2492,640
MisratahLibya 1,104686
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3894,592
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4974,659
MananjaryMadagascar 8,0274,988
MorondavaMadagascar 7,7304,803
MakhangaMalawi 6,9344,309
MangochiMalawi 6,7254,179
MwmosaMalawi 6,9074,292
MzimbaMalawi 6,3953,974
MzuzuMalawi 6,3673,957
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1776,324
MersingMalaysia 10,2976,399
MiriMalaysia 11,0026,837
MaleMaldives 7,6304,741
MenakaMali 2,8151,750
MoptiMali 3,1421,953
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4348,970
MazatlanMexico 10,2286,356
MeridaMexico 9,1455,683
Mexico CityMexico 9,9996,213
MonterreyMexico 9,6005,965
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1276,293
MaantyMongolia 7,4114,605
MandalgoviMongolia 7,4354,620
MatadMongolia 7,9074,914
MurenMongolia 6,8184,237
MarrakechMorocco 1,7711,101
MeknesMorocco 1,432890
MideltMorocco 1,457905
MaputoMozambique 7,8144,855
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0254,365
MandalayMyanmar 8,2625,134
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,3195,169
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,1375,678
MindatMyanmar 8,1275,050
MonywaMyanmar 8,1755,080
MyeikMyanmar 9,1375,678
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,1365,056
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,159720
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,42611,450
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,80711,687
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,83011,701
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,00111,807
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,82711,699
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,75111,652
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,73211,640
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,73711,643
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,48111,484
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,69211,615
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5145,912
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5165,913
MagariaNiger 3,0731,910
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0681,906
MaradiNiger 3,0231,878
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2352,010
MakurdiNigeria 3,6582,273
MinnaNigeria 3,4532,146
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5085,908
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8831,792
MajisOman 4,8062,986
MasirahOman 5,2393,255
Muscat  Oman 4,9993,107
MultanPakistan 5,7163,552
MurreePakistan 5,6773,528
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2408,849
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9506,183
MoyobambaPeru 10,0456,242
MactanPhilippines 11,3367,044
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7706,693
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,389863
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5812,847
MagadanRussia 8,3575,193
MahackalaRussia 3,2312,008
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2592,647
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2602,647
MarkovoRussia 8,2015,096
MinusinskRussia 6,0933,786
MogocaRussia 7,6544,756
MoscowRussia 2,7181,689
MurmanskRussia 3,4712,157
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4162,122
MatamSenegal 3,4712,157
MogadishuSomalia 5,6793,529
MadridSpain 1,000622
Madrid (b)Spain 1,011628
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 356221
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,192741
MelillaSpain 1,150715
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 844525
MalakalSudan 4,1522,580
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8124,854
MontreuxSwitzerland 656408
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,6005,344
Mae SariangThailand 8,6755,391
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,8295,486
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,3455,807
MalatyaTurkey 2,5551,588
MersinTurkey 2,3161,439
MuglaTurkey 1,7741,102
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6271,011
ManstonUk 1,306811
MeloUruguay 10,3416,426
MercedesUruguay 10,6626,625
MontevideoUruguay 10,6716,631
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8644,887
Madison, FlUsa 7,9274,926
Madison, InUsa 7,5524,693
Madison, NeUsa 8,1535,066
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5814,711
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3705,201
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4094,604
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0134,980
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6334,743
Marion, InUsa 7,4944,657
Marion, NcUsa 7,5274,677
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2504,505
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6595,381
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0484,380
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4085,225
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2884,529
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4125,848
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8604,884
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8234,861
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4595,256
Medford, WiUsa 7,5164,670
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0605,008
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1705,077
Mena, ArUsa 8,4565,254
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2685,138
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8725,513
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0374,994
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0755,018
Midland, TxUsa 9,2465,746
Milan, MnUsa 7,8784,896
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9024,910
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3465,187
Milford, DeUsa 6,8274,242
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7954,844
Millen, GaUsa 7,7294,803
Millport, OhUsa 7,1454,440
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3673,956
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4984,659
Minden, NeUsa 8,3525,190
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7144,794
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7074,789
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7375,430
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3455,186
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7704,829
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8334,867
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4864,652
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8784,896
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0965,031
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1385,679
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7704,207
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2144,483
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5274,677
Moro, OrUsa 9,2375,740
Morris, MnUsa 7,8094,852
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7104,791
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3904,592
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1644,452
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8704,891
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2394,498
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2763,900
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8984,908
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8574,883
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3744,582
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4965,280
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0034,973
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4065,224
MaracayVenezuela 8,0845,024
MaturinVenezuela 7,7434,812
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,3925,215
MeridaVenezuela 8,5005,282
MagoyeZambia 6,6054,105
MansaZambia 6,1293,808
MbalaZambia 5,9883,721
MfuweZambia 6,4704,020
MisamfuZambia 6,1143,800
MonguZambia 6,4003,977
MpikaZambia 6,3083,920
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5344,060
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5784,088
MumbwaZambia 6,4934,035
MwinilungaZambia 6,0573,764
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1424,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -