Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 955593
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8991,180
OranArgentina 10,3106,407
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9428,042
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0089,326
OstendeBelgium 1,249776
ObidosBrazil 7,9794,958
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,2872,043
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5294,058
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5304,058
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1997,580
OdenseDenmark 1,6481,024
OtavaloEcuador 9,7006,028
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,69810,998
OuluFinland 2,9141,811
OroomiehIran 3,1651,967
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10867
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7982,360
ObihiroJapan 9,6836,017
OfunatoJapan 9,9746,198
OitaJapan 9,9566,187
OkayamaJapan 9,9646,192
OkinoerabuJapan 10,2696,381
OmaezakiJapan 10,2066,342
OmuJapan 9,5165,914
OnahamaJapan 10,1306,295
OsakaJapan 10,0526,247
OshimaJapan 10,2536,371
OtaruJapan 9,5605,941
OwaseJapan 10,1456,304
OuarzazateMorocco 1,7391,081
OujoaMorocco 1,109689
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,04410,591
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,92111,758
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,45211,467
OphirNew Zealand 18,41811,445
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,02811,824
OtautauNew Zealand 18,27011,353
OcotalNicaragua 9,4195,853
OrlandNorway 2,5671,595
OsloNorway 2,1541,338
OhotskRussia 8,1515,065
OkhotskRussia 8,1515,065
OlekminskRussia 7,2114,481
OlenekRussia 6,3893,970
OmskRussia 4,9163,055
OnegaRussia 3,2272,005
OrenburgRussia 3,7342,321
OymyakonRussia 7,7924,842
OviedoSpain 1,207750
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5421,580
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1831,356
OdessaUkraine 1,9161,190
OvrucUkraine 1,9691,223
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6904,778
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2165,105
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1214,425
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1485,685
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3724,581
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5004,039
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6755,391
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2385,119
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8344,868
Olympia, WaUsa 9,1455,683
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1335,054
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1365,056
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6924,780
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9684,952
Orono, MeUsa 6,0773,776
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4714,643
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6884,156
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6994,784
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2385,119
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7874,839
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2454,502
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4565,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -