Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,08910,620
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7005,406
ParanaArgentina 10,7066,653
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3166,411
PehuajoArgentina 11,1166,908
PergaminoArgentina 10,8766,759
PigeArgentina 11,2797,009
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9296,791
PosadasArgentina 10,0506,245
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3176,411
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4367,107
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7806,699
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6428,478
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1548,174
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9261,818
ParakouBenin 3,5232,189
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2284,492
ParacatuBrazil 8,5855,335
ParanaBrazil 8,2565,131
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4055,844
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0915,649
ParintinsBrazil 8,1325,053
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0244,365
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8866,143
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6805,394
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4104,604
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3234,551
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1095,039
PeixeBrazil 8,2645,136
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4744,644
PicosBrazil 7,3424,562
PiraiBrazil 8,8625,507
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6145,353
PompeuBrazil 8,6335,365
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6395,990
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7054,788
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6315,985
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1775,703
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9586,188
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1575,069
PosseBrazil 8,2855,148
PlevenBulgaria 1,381858
PlovdivBulgaria 1,381858
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,7186,039
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1005,034
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1693,833
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7775,454
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6094,107
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7754,210
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1104,418
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0165,602
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2693,274
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9855,583
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6694,766
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8184,858
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5115,289
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7525,439
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7994,847
ParronChile 11,5957,205
Puerto AysenChile 12,4927,763
Puerto MonttChile 12,2577,616
Punta ArenasChile 12,8687,996
PingbianChina 8,9175,541
PeralesColombia 9,1335,676
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3645,197
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5495,934
PragueCzech Republic 1,151715
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8884,902
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6744,769
PoloDominican Republic 7,8464,875
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6734,768
PichilingueEcuador 9,8976,150
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9786,200
PuyoEcuador 9,7996,089
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3831,481
ParisFrance 1,024636
PerpignanFrance 507315
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6947,267
Port-GentilGabon 4,5962,856
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7386,673
PotsdamGermany 1,357843
PatrasGreece 1,183735
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3053,296
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0962,546
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1494,443
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9144,918
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0865,646
PecsHungary 1,001622
PambanIndia 7,7314,804
PuneIndia 6,6374,124
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2516,370
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9386,797
PadovaItaly 607377
Paganella MountainItaly 653406
Palermo, SicilyItaly 515320
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 495308
PantelleriaItaly 531330
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 492306
PerdasdefoguItaly 14590
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 444276
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 530330
PiacenzaItaly 490305
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 381237
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 536333
Ponza IslandItaly 394245
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 634394
Pratica Di MareItaly 366228
PrizziItaly 548341
PakseLaos 9,5335,924
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7916,084
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4555,254
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4935,278
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8948,634
PodgoricaMontenegro 932579
PatheinMyanmar 8,5135,290
PutaoMyanmar 8,0044,974
PyiMyanmar 8,4095,225
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,93410,523
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,86711,724
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,94311,772
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,94411,772
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,89511,742
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,78511,673
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,89911,744
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1545,688
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,9812,474
PohangNorth Korea 9,5865,957
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1265,671
PadidanPakistan 5,6303,499
PanjgurPakistan 5,2843,283
ParachinarPakistan 5,4093,361
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3333,314
PeshawarPakistan 5,5273,435
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6959,132
PilarParaguay 10,1716,321
PiscoPeru 10,5436,552
PiuraPeru 10,2906,395
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8926,147
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9736,819
PoznanPoland 1,462909
PrzemyslPoland 1,521945
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,337831
PortalegrePortugal 1,345836
Porto Portugal 1,419882
PavelecRussia 2,7261,694
PecoraRussia 4,0912,542
PermRussia 3,8612,400
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2115,724
PetrozavodskRussia 2,9291,820
PjatigorskRussia 2,8591,777
PoronajskRussia 9,0895,648
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4731,537
Providenja BayRussia 8,3375,181
PskovRussia 2,3831,481
PodorSenegal 3,4762,160
PopradSlovakia 1,327825
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4855,273
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6624,761
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 487303
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8724,892
Port SudanSudan 3,6062,241
ParamariboSuriname 7,3604,573
PiteňSweden 2,8701,783
PalmyraSyria 2,7151,687
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,69010,371
PhetchabunThailand 9,0625,631
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9655,571
PhraeThailand 8,8615,506
PhuketThailand 9,4475,871
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4215,854
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2515,748
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2815,767
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5284,678
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,447899
PoltavaUkraine 2,2731,413
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5266,541
PradoUruguay 10,6726,632
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6086,592
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7624,823
Pana, IlUsa 7,8114,854
Paoli, InUsa 7,6224,737
Paris, IlUsa 7,6964,783
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6904,779
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3905,214
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7585,443
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6985,405
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4955,279
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2325,116
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0755,639
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2795,145
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7674,826
Perry, OkUsa 8,5895,337
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7954,223
Philo, OhUsa 7,2774,522
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7586,064
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1875,087
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3705,201
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6204,735
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9684,951
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1184,423
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6424,127
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3543,948
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1755,080
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9965,590
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6204,735
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6994,784
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1545,067
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0565,627
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8225,482
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7154,173
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0565,627
Portage, WiUsa 7,5034,662
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2363,875
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2565,752
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7044,788
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4575,255
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7665,447
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9594,325
Princeton, InUsa 7,8284,865
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4153,986
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9025,532
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4055,223
PetaukeZambia 6,5474,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -