Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7316,669
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4496,493
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0636,875
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,6927,887
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2846,390
RosarioArgentina 10,8146,720
RichmondAustralia 16,62610,331
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0099,948
RecifeBrazil 6,9874,342
RemansoBrazil 7,6064,727
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,5805,953
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8425,494
Rio NegroBrazil 9,5375,926
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9235,545
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2895,151
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3394,561
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9734,954
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9764,957
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0483,758
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5845,334
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1413,816
RuoqiangChina 6,5704,083
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7345,427
RandersDenmark 1,7641,096
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8304,866
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6414,748
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1998,823
RumipambaEcuador 9,8186,101
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6901,671
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7641,718
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5271,570
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2084,479
RostockGermany 1,533953
RhodesGreece 1,7811,107
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2402,013
ReykhólarIceland 3,3612,089
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2572,024
RamsarIran 3,6622,276
RashtIran 3,5592,212
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7061,060
RadicofaniItaly 383238
Resia PassItaly 705438
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 518322
RivoltoItaly 708440
Rolle PassItaly 690429
RomeItaly 381237
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 355221
Ronchi LegionariItaly 714444
RumoiJapan 9,5175,914
RigaLatvia 2,1341,326
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,9691,224
RodriguesMauritius 8,7955,465
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,7054,167
RabatMorocco 1,515942
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,6295,362
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6184,112
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,77811,669
RangioraNew Zealand 18,68411,610
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,63711,581
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,75111,652
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,95811,781
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,95011,776
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,38711,426
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,85411,716
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,10511,872
RivasNicaragua 9,5275,920
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6473,509
RebolyRussia 2,9661,843
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6091,622
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9692,467
RagaSudan 3,9682,466
RashadSudan 3,8962,421
RenkSudan 4,0062,489
RumbekSudan 4,3212,685
RanongThailand 9,3145,788
Roi EtThailand 9,2945,776
RizeTurkey 2,6961,676
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6312,878
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8751,165
RomnyUkraine 2,2401,392
RovnoUkraine 1,7671,098
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6762,905
RochaUruguay 10,5246,540
Racine, WiUsa 7,5044,663
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2964,534
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3775,206
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3785,206
Reading, PaUsa 6,8194,238
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7356,049
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6305,363
Redding, CaUsa 9,7056,031
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0036,216
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6696,009
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5634,699
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0884,405
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0884,405
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2944,533
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7344,806
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7884,218
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0194,983
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6264,739
Rockville, InUsa 7,6274,740
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0264,987
Rome, GaUsa 7,8784,896
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6034,724
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5115,910
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2965,777
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9014,288
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9004,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -