Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9183,056
ShkoderAlbania 952591
SkikdaAlgeria 434270
SaltaArgentina 10,5266,541
San AntonioArgentina 11,6907,265
San LuisArgentina 11,2206,972
San RafaelArgentina 11,4587,120
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3247,037
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6616,625
SarmientoArgentina 12,2827,632
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,67510,362
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,67410,361
SalzburgAustria 881547
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2402,013
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4302,132
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3742,097
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3302,070
SaveBenin 3,6702,281
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8126,097
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 908565
SalvadorBrazil 7,6654,763
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0916,270
SantaremBrazil 7,9534,942
SantosBrazil 9,1285,672
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0645,632
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0765,018
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0894,405
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7306,046
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0706,258
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8865,522
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1634,451
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2605,133
São PauloBrazil 9,1105,661
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9965,590
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,5885,958
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5484,691
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5714,705
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6065,348
SobralBrazil 6,9744,333
SoureBrazil 7,3374,560
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8934,905
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3846,453
SurubimBrazil 7,0194,362
SadovoBulgaria 1,396868
SandanskiBulgaria 1,258782
SofiaBulgaria 1,273791
SiemreapCambodia 9,5045,906
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4673,397
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3665,199
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8403,629
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8975,529
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8343,625
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7303,561
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9494,940
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0574,385
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5443,445
Scott, SkCanada 8,0374,994
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6663,521
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6963,539
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2473,882
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5034,662
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3594,573
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2914,531
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0695,014
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5905,338
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1953,228
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6453,508
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1435,060
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1495,064
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3833,345
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6101,622
SalCape Verde 4,0042,488
SantiagoChile 11,5427,172
SewellChile 11,5617,184
ShanghaiChina 9,4835,893
ShantouChina 9,7606,065
ShenyangChina 8,7765,454
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1015,656
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5775,330
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4885,896
SibenikCroatia 715445
SplitCroatia 745463
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6981,055
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7191,068
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6824,774
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6594,759
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6224,737
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6864,776
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6074,727
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7114,791
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7324,805
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7514,816
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7914,842
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6044,725
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6304,742
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7064,788
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7584,821
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7064,788
San GabrielEcuador 9,6355,988
SalloumEgypt 1,8191,131
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0121,250
SohagEgypt 2,6601,653
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6911,672
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6365,988
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0897,512
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1771,974
StrasbourgFrance 882548
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2344,495
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2944,533
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7111,685
SchleswigGermany 1,548962
StuttgartGermany 907564
SamosGreece 1,6351,016
Skiros IslandGreece 1,394866
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,497930
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5842,849
SiguiriGuinea 3,6692,280
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5245,918
SzegedHungary 1,138707
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 994618
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3542,084
SagarIndia 6,7054,167
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7873,596
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6308,470
SemnanIran 3,9452,451
ShahroudIran 4,0392,510
ShirazIran 4,1692,590
ShannonIreland 1,8681,161
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 355221
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 652405
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 858533
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 409254
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2516
Scuro MountainItaly 706438
SigonellaItaly 676420
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2192,622
SagaJapan 9,8756,136
SaigoJapan 9,7986,088
SakaiJapan 9,8496,120
SakataJapan 9,8976,150
SapporoJapan 9,5865,957
SaseboJapan 9,8496,120
SendaiJapan 10,0096,219
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0836,266
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8546,123
ShinjoJapan 9,9346,173
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1756,323
ShirakawaJapan 10,0796,263
ShizuokaJapan 10,1826,327
SumotoJapan 10,0496,244
SuttsuJapan 9,5605,941
SuwaJapan 10,0706,258
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1407,544
SavannakhetLaos 9,3385,803
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0241,258
SiluteLithuania 1,9001,181
SkopjeMacedonia 1,125699
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4764,646
SalimaMalawi 6,6274,118
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,2166,970
SibuMalaysia 10,9746,819
SanMali 3,2932,046
SegouMali 3,3382,074
SikassoMali 3,5322,195
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2635,135
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9336,172
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3024,538
SainshandMongolia 7,7334,805
SafiMorocco 1,8161,129
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,0901,299
SittweMyanmar 8,1255,049
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,81511,692
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0381,267
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1962,607
SaiqOman 4,9783,093
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0983,168
SurOman 5,1663,210
SialkotPakistan 5,8463,633
SibbiPakistan 5,4553,390
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0726,259
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5776,573
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4947,143
SandomierzPoland 1,526948
SniezkaPoland 1,262785
SuwalkiPoland 1,8551,153
SzczecinPoland 1,497930
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,544960
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9101,808
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3804,586
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4035,222
Satu MareRomania 1,406874
SibiuRomania 1,400870
SulinaRomania 1,8141,127
SadrinskRussia 4,2972,670
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6311,635
SalekhardRussia 4,5492,827
SaratovRussia 3,1111,933
SejmcanRussia 8,0685,013
SelagoncyRussia 6,5844,092
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6385,989
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8414,873
SmolenskRussia 2,3521,462
SociRussia 2,6021,617
SortovalaRussia 2,7871,732
SuntarRussia 6,9754,334
SurgutRussia 4,8503,014
SverdlovskRussia 4,1132,556
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6692,280
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1644,452
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,4782,783
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9574,323
SingaporeSingapore 10,3896,456
SliacSlovakia 1,236768
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3165,789
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9575,566
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,160721
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 904561
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,046650
SevilleSpain 1,275793
SennarSudan 3,8892,416
ShambatSudan 3,6292,255
ShendiSudan 3,5932,233
StenseleSweden 2,7751,724
StockholmSweden 2,1901,361
StorlienSweden 2,5331,574
SundsvallSweden 2,5101,559
SantisSwitzerland 741460
SongeaTanzania 6,3583,951
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2525,749
SongkhlaThailand 9,6836,017
Suphan BuriThailand 9,1195,667
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4205,854
SurinThailand 9,3665,820
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,4522,145
SokodeTogo 3,5892,230
SfaxTunisia 691429
SousseTunisia 573356
SamsunTurkey 2,3431,456
SiirtTurkey 2,8961,799
SivasTurkey 2,4311,511
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5542,830
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,535954
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2111,374
SarataUkraine 1,8231,133
SarnyUkraine 1,8381,142
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1511,337
SumyUkraine 2,3231,444
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6582,894
SaltoUruguay 10,5126,532
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8456,118
Safford, AzUsa 9,6706,009
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3203,927
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0515,003
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9434,936
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2885,151
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8234,862
Salem, InUsa 7,6224,737
Salem, OrUsa 9,3375,802
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1405,680
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1755,702
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1735,700
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1246,291
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9716,196
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3794,586
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1366,299
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5594,697
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1716,321
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1156,286
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5904,717
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0494,380
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7154,794
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7035,408
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5695,325
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6224,737
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0635,632
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0755,639
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4525,252
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9225,545
Selma, AlUsa 8,1615,072
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5694,082
Seymour, InUsa 7,6224,737
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6164,733
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5385,305
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6285,362
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0855,024
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0234,986
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4714,643
Southport, NcUsa 7,3524,569
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9374,932
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2664,515
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0655,011
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8435,495
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5684,703
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8204,860
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2555,130
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1415,681
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7224,798
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9424,935
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3464,565
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6424,127
State College, PaUsa 6,9334,308
State University, MsUsa 8,2405,120
State University, NmUsa 9,5605,941
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1784,460
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8695,511
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9684,951
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8886,144
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9944,968
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4714,021
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4565,254
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5804,710
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1015,656
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1045,036
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1615,071
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6784,150
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8923,040
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6605,381
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2325,115
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,9444,936
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,3841,482
SocotraYemen 5,4103,362
SenangaZambia 6,4954,036
SerenjeZambia 6,4023,978
SeshekeZambia 6,6694,144
SolweziZambia 6,1613,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -