Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1233,184
TiranaAlbania 967601
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,0011,243
TebessaAlgeria 580360
TimimounAlgeria 1,459907
TindoufAlgeria 2,0821,294
TouggourtAlgeria 864537
TrelewArgentina 11,8767,380
TucumanArgentina 10,6556,621
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4158,958
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4148,957
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4098,954
TibooburraAustralia 15,6759,741
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4219,583
TshaneBotswana 7,3254,552
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1455,061
TarauacaBrazil 9,6886,020
TauaBrazil 7,1764,459
TefeBrazil 8,8325,489
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2885,150
TeresinaBrazil 7,2684,516
TiriosBrazil 7,6964,782
TorresBrazil 9,8086,095
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2434,501
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,2175,727
TriunfoBrazil 7,1814,462
TucuruiBrazil 7,6684,765
TuriacuBrazil 7,1784,460
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2523,885
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6725,389
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2575,131
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5354,683
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5734,706
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2464,503
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2464,503
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7374,186
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0725,637
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8794,275
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8934,283
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7234,178
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9474,317
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4313,375
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0467,485
TaiyuanChina 8,4045,222
TaoyuanChina 9,9576,188
TengchongChina 8,2395,120
TønderDenmark 1,591989
TylstrupDenmark 1,8441,146
TystofteDenmark 1,6411,020
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8194,859
TahrirEgypt 2,3001,429
TantaEgypt 2,3151,438
TallinEstonia 2,3761,476
TartuEstonia 2,3441,456
TampereFinland 2,5421,580
TurkuFinland 2,4101,498
ToulonFrance 338210
ToulouseFrance 659410
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,12310,019
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,18610,680
TchibanGabon 4,8433,009
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0481,894
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,022635
TamaleGhana 3,5872,229
ThessalonikiGreece 1,238770
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,264786
TimehriGuyana 7,5664,702
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4505,872
TelaHonduras 9,3515,811
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5984,722
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5984,722
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2467,610
TabrizIran 3,2542,022
TeheranIran 3,7642,339
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5581,589
Taranto, PugliaItaly 757470
TarvisioItaly 780485
TermoliItaly 580361
TorinoItaly 492306
Torino/ CaselleItaly 511318
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 471293
TrevicoItaly 586364
TrevisoItaly 641398
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 715444
Turin, PiedmontItaly 496308
TabouIvory Coast 4,3202,685
TadotsuJapan 9,9886,207
TakadaJapan 9,9826,203
TakamatsuJapan 10,0036,216
TakayamaJapan 10,0156,223
TanegashimaJapan 10,1346,297
TatenoJapan 10,1736,322
TateyamaJapan 10,2586,374
TokushimaJapan 10,0546,247
TokyoJapan 10,1896,331
TomakomaiJapan 9,6375,988
TottoriJapan 9,9116,159
ToyamaJapan 9,9626,191
ToyookaJapan 9,9386,176
TsuJapan 10,1036,278
TsurugaJapan 9,9966,212
TsuyamaJapan 9,9356,174
TurgayKazakhstan 4,3422,698
TripoliLebanon 2,5101,560
TobrukLibya 1,7041,059
TripoliLibya 986613
TelsiaiLithuania 1,9881,235
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7914,841
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3235,172
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,0064,975
ThyoloMalawi 6,8994,287
TawauMalaysia 11,3257,038
TessalitMali 2,3751,476
TimbuktuMali 2,8681,782
TombMali 2,8721,785
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,0931,922
TacubayaMexico 9,9996,213
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6846,018
TarialanMongolia 6,9354,310
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7434,190
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0254,365
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4594,635
TangierMorocco 1,353841
TarfayaMorocco 2,4021,492
TazaMorocco 1,297806
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,4215,233
TaungooMyanmar 8,5035,284
ThandweMyanmar 8,3605,195
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,08610,617
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,48611,487
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,86611,724
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,37011,415
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,92811,762
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,88511,735
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,94911,775
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,92311,759
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,87911,731
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,82411,697
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,86111,720
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,98711,799
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,83911,706
TemukaNew Zealand 18,56511,536
TimaruNew Zealand 18,56011,533
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,61611,568
TahouaNiger 2,8761,787
TillaberyNiger 3,0131,872
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4395,865
TromsoNorway 3,2892,044
TrondheimNorway 2,5381,577
ThumraitOman 5,0463,135
TacnaPeru 10,3816,451
TarapotoPeru 10,0306,233
TrujilloPeru 10,3736,446
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3437,049
TorunPoland 1,584984
TimisoaraRomania 1,195742
TambovRussia 2,8251,755
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,6292,876
TaraRussia 4,9463,074
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0473,136
TermezRussia 5,0213,120
TernejRussia 9,1915,712
TobolskRussia 4,5702,840
TomskRussia 5,5843,470
Tot’MaRussia 3,1961,986
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,9702,467
TuapseRussia 2,5431,580
TuraRussia 6,1013,791
TurukhanskRussia 5,5033,420
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7052,302
TortosaSpain 657408
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9524,941
TokerSudan 3,7372,322
TartousSyria 2,4971,552
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9806,202
TaboraTanzania 5,6663,521
TakThailand 8,8665,509
TrangThailand 9,5765,950
TabligboTogo 3,8462,390
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,8895,524
TunisTunisia 455283
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7482,329
TireeUk 2,0781,291
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7521,089
TernopilUkraine 1,6791,043
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4246,478
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9324,929
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4075,224
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0194,983
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0645,011
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0955,030
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2004,474
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3813,965
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2325,116
Temple, TxUsa 8,9765,578
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5995,344
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2355,118
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2914,531
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8974,907
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3054,539
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1795,704
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2745,142
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7764,211
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9715,575
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7444,191
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7936,086
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4995,281
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1215,046
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4764,646
TashkentUzbekistan 5,0123,114
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7744,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -