Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,8457,982
UaupesBrazil 8,7695,449
UbatubaBrazil 9,0075,597
UberabaBrazil 8,8725,513
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4674,640
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2823,904
UpernavikGreenland 4,8973,043
UummannaqGreenland 4,7142,929
UdineItaly 724450
Ustica IslandItaly 470292
UenoJapan 10,0806,264
UnzendakeJapan 9,9186,163
UrakawaJapan 9,7346,049
UshibukaJapan 9,9496,183
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1156,285
UwajimaJapan 10,0116,221
UkmergeLithuania 2,0271,260
UtenaLithuania 2,0831,295
UlaangomMongolia 6,2953,912
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3344,558
UlgiiMongolia 6,1953,849
UliastaiMongolia 6,7104,169
UmnugoviMongolia 6,3083,920
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,6024,724
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5505,935
UfaRussia 3,7972,360
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2333,252
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1334,432
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6675,386
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,1144,421
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,8902,418
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,9785,579
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7654,825
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8454,875
Umm BeninSudan 3,9532,457
UmeňSweden 2,6961,675
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4505,872
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1295,673
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8915,525
UrfaTurkey 2,6531,649
UsakTurkey 1,8161,128
Uman’Ukraine 1,9461,210
UzgorodUkraine 1,416880
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1194,424
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2864,527
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6964,783
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3944,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -