Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 945588
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0376,858
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7806,699
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,1886,952
ViennaAustria 1,061659
VitebskBelarus 2,2881,422
VassourasBrazil 8,8275,485
VicosaBrazil 8,6305,363
VitoriaBrazil 8,4355,242
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9904,965
VarnaBulgaria 1,6481,024
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,5314,058
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9555,565
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0995,033
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0535,004
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,0155,602
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,0545,626
ValdiviaChile 12,1567,554
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0687,499
VallenarChile 11,1826,948
ValparaisoChile 11,5357,168
VanguardiaColombia 9,0235,607
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3255,795
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,8601,156
VestervigDenmark 1,7951,115
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7144,793
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6584,758
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7484,814
VilsandiEstonia 2,1931,363
VaasaFinland 2,6471,645
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,1441,954
VeravalIndia 6,1883,845
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4894,654
ValentiaIreland 1,8901,174
VeniceItaly 634394
VeronaItaly 569354
VicenzaItaly 608378
Vigna Di ValleItaly 365227
ViterboItaly 372231
VolterraItaly 374232
VientianeLaos 9,0695,635
VarenaLithuania 1,9371,204
VilniusLithuania 1,9921,238
VeracruzMexico 9,7846,080
VlissingenNetherlands 1,255780
VaernesNorway 2,5441,581
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,3621,468
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,5552,209
VillarricaParaguay 9,9506,183
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,491926
VanavaraRussia 6,3763,962
VasileviciRussia 2,0831,295
Velikie LukiRussia 2,3791,479
VerhojanskRussia 7,1384,436
ViljujskRussia 7,0244,365
VitimRussia 6,9224,302
Vize IslandRussia 5,1513,201
VladivostokRussia 9,1245,670
VolgogradRussia 2,9701,846
VologdaRussia 3,0201,877
VoronezRussia 2,6541,649
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5924,718
VytegraRussia 2,9631,841
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,9484,318
ValenciaSpain 756470
ValladolidSpain 1,098682
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,419882
VisbySweden 2,0261,259
VanTurkey 2,9961,862
ValleyUk 1,7031,058
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8541,152
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8846,142
Valdez, AkUsa 8,4695,263
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3105,164
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,2555,751
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0935,029
Vevay, InUsa 7,5734,706
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4225,234
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1145,663
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6324,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -