Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,41410,200
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7656,690
WilliamtownAustralia 16,67710,363
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4509,601
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6838,503
WoomeraAustralia 15,3289,525
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6228,465
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6103,486
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9574,323
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1495,064
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2635,135
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9334,308
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2054,477
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6104,729
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8524,880
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0585,007
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9958,075
WajimaJapan 9,8856,143
WakamatsuJapan 10,0326,234
WakayamaJapan 10,0736,259
WakkanaiJapan 9,3835,831
WajirKenya 5,3773,341
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0914,406
WindhoekNamibia 7,0864,403
WaihiNew Zealand 18,88111,733
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,03911,831
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,01311,815
WaimateNew Zealand 18,53811,520
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,96611,786
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,94911,775
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,91011,751
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,96511,785
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,93411,766
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,61511,567
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,01511,816
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,94811,775
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,98411,797
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,06811,849
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,91111,751
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,78711,674
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,90211,746
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,89011,739
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,87811,731
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,88111,733
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,61411,567
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,83511,704
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,83511,704
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,75511,654
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,61511,567
WintonNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,73811,644
WarsawPoland 1,604997
WroclawPoland 1,340833
WonsanSouth Korea 9,2105,723
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8032,363
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0131,872
WauSudan 4,1512,579
WaddingtonUk 1,545960
Waco, TxUsa 8,9285,548
Wake IslandUsa 12,9878,070
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5645,321
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1535,066
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6854,775
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0205,605
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6994,784
Warren, OhUsa 7,1454,440
Warren, PaUsa 6,9454,316
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9694,952
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9864,341
Washington, IaUsa 7,8994,909
Washington, InUsa 7,6924,780
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2435,122
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6224,115
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9394,934
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5684,703
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3314,556
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4104,605
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8644,887
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3095,163
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0304,990
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8835,520
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5255,298
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2054,478
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8444,253
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9904,965
West Point, GaUsa 7,9454,937
West Point, NyUsa 6,6424,127
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9004,909
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5584,697
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8405,493
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4975,280
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8795,517
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7494,194
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0934,408
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4004,599
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8394,250
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0905,027
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8444,253
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8344,247
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3284,554
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8314,867
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3604,573
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8504,878
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4435,868
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6204,735
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5804,710
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5485,933
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5164,670
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0924,407
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2234,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -