Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0461,893
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3922,108
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2532,021
YaoundeCameroon 4,1052,551
YokoCameroon 3,9222,437
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9213,679
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4714,643
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7994,847
YanjiChina 9,0185,604
YichangChina 8,8195,480
YinchuanChina 7,9104,916
YiningChina 5,8183,615
YariguiesColombia 8,8345,489
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6954,781
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6844,775
YazdIran 4,1872,602
YakushimaJapan 10,1436,303
YamagataJapan 9,9826,203
YamaguchiJapan 9,8676,131
YokkaichiJapan 10,0886,269
YokohamaJapan 10,2056,342
YonagoJapan 9,8656,130
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1306,295
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4337,726
YeMyanmar 8,8765,516
YolaNigeria 3,5162,185
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5975,964
YurimaguasPeru 9,9646,192
YekaterinburgRussia 4,1132,556
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2835,769
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2302,629
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0765,640
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4975,280
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7255,422
York, PaUsa 6,9174,298
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1064,416
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9806,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -