Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8703,026
Zell Am SeeAustria 826513
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1871,981
Ze DocaBrazil 7,3524,569
ZhengzhouChina 8,6885,399
ZhijiangChina 8,9385,554
ZagrebCroatia 848527
ZugspitzeGermany 785488
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,130702
ZahedanIran 4,8713,027
ZanjanIran 3,4872,167
ZacatecasMexico 9,9886,207
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,9254,925
ZinderNiger 2,9861,856
ZhobPakistan 5,4893,411
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4557,118
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4577,120
ZamoscPoland 1,606998
Zielona GoraPoland 1,372853
ZigalovoRussia 6,8204,238
ZiganskRussia 6,8814,276
ZyryankaRussia 7,7584,821
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 786489
ZurichSwitzerland 751466
ZanzibarTanzania 6,0923,785
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9681,223
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,2611,405
ZitomirUkraine 1,9101,187
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,1151,314
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,1371,328
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4975,901
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7604,822
ZambeziZambia 6,2143,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -