Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2503,263
NeuquenArgentina 11,7557,304
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0186,846
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,76411,038
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8489,227
Nowra RanAustralia 16,66410,355
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6749,740
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8884,902
NatitingouBenin 3,4392,137
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7465,435
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7382,323
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8982,422
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1863,223
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,9895,586
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3673,335
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,8543,638
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6154,732
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9774,957
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7294,181
N’DjamenaChad 3,2372,011
NanchangChina 9,3065,783
NanjingChina 9,2445,744
NanningChina 9,1785,703
NicosiaCyprus 2,2681,409
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,608999
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6384,746
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8304,866
NegeleEthiopia 5,0113,114
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,26710,730
NandiFiji 17,26710,730
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,5451,581
NancyFrance 911566
NantesFrance 1,073667
NiceFrance 347216
NeustrelitzGermany 1,459907
NurembergGermany 1,010628
NurnbergGermany 1,010628
NaxosGreece 1,529950
NanortalikGreenland 4,2102,616
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2352,632
NordGreenland 4,6552,893
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5922,854
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0082,491
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9074,292
New DelhiIndia 6,2873,907
Naples, CampaniaItaly 506315
NaganoJapan 10,0186,226
NagasakiJapan 9,8946,148
NagoJapan 10,2916,395
NagoyaJapan 10,0886,269
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,3056,404
NaraJapan 10,0686,256
NazeJapan 10,2406,363
NemuroJapan 9,7456,056
NiigataJapan 9,9496,182
NikkoJapan 10,0796,263
NobeokaJapan 10,0146,223
NairobiKenya 5,4813,406
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9079,263
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5273,435
NidaLithuania 1,8801,168
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2784,522
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9754,956
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3953,974
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5284,057
NaraMali 3,2071,993
NioroMali 3,2992,050
NemaMauritania 3,0611,902
NouakchottMauritania 3,4112,120
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,12310,641
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,04011,831
NelsonNew Zealand 18,74811,650
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,80011,682
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,97011,788
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5205,916
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9711,846
NiameyNiger 3,0771,912
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1441,954
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5322,195
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2602,647
NawabshahPakistan 5,6863,533
NokkundiPakistan 5,0643,147
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9446,179
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7786,697
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,0212,498
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8264,863
NikolaevRussia 2,0181,254
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6335,365
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1515,687
NizneangarskRussia 6,9984,349
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,4714,021
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1982,609
NovgorodRussia 2,5611,592
NovosibirskRussia 5,5073,422
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0284,989
No. 6Sudan 3,1841,978
NyalaSudan 3,5682,217
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2865,770
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,0335,613
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5295,921
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,8645,508
NarathiwatThailand 9,8406,114
NigdeTurkey 2,2821,418
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8752,408
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2141,376
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3404,561
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3404,561
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8434,874
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5165,292
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3135,166
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3693,958
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7034,165
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0744,396
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7804,835
New London, WiUsa 7,4614,636
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5235,297
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5435,309
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8234,862
New YorkUsa 6,6424,127
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6454,129
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6474,131
Newark, NjUsa 6,6704,145
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1834,463
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6554,757
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5155,292
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9454,937
Newport, TnUsa 7,6004,723
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3115,164
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0394,374
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1815,084
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5305,922
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2785,144
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4485,250
Norton, KsUsa 8,4895,275
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2444,502
NdolaZambia 6,3223,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -