Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alghero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alghero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alghero with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7792,970
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,3022,052
QubaAzerbaijan 3,3462,079
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,0294,368
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,0483,758
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,1613,828
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,5815,332
QuinteroChile 11,5607,184
QingdaoChina 9,0285,610
QiqiharChina 8,3525,190
QuitoEcuador 9,7476,057
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,35311,405
QuettaPakistan 5,3333,314
Quanah, TxUsa 8,9005,531
Quitman, GaUsa 8,0034,973
Quang TriVietnam 9,5295,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -